salvialight.com

Web Site News: .....These 2 products have been recently added, Stipa robusta also known as Sleepy Grass seed, Chaliponga also called Diplopterys cabrerana, now available, Crushed Kratom Leaves and Blue Lily Flowers have arrived and are ready to go. Added to the Special Request Page is Motherwort The Special Request Page is a new addition to the site. This new page has over 12 new hot products such as Virola Bark, Sinicuichi, Kratom, Blue Lotus Flowers Nicotiana rustica and glauca, Prickly poppy, Quebracho Bark, Voacanga bark and seeds. HERE NOW!  kilos of mill grind salvia are back in stock, wild dagga flower tops are back in stock. Everything is back in stock!! Available now, Siberian Amanita Muscaria mushrooms, Live Salvia Divinorum plants, Salvia Divinorum Leaves, Salvia Divinorum Extract 5x 10x and 15x, Mimosa Hostilis rootbark, Ceilo Caapi, Psychotria Viridis, Hawaiian baby woodrose seeds, Syrian Rue (Peganum Harmala), Calea Zacatechichi (dream herb), Cebil / Yopo snuff - Colubrina pods and seeds, Damiana, Wild dagga flower tops, Nicotiana Glauca, Nicotiana Rustica, San Pedro Cactus Terscheckii and Datura Stramonium!!                                                                                                                                

Salvia Light homepage
SITE LINKS
Shipping and Contact
Comments
Mail Order Form
Latest News
Link Page
Bulletin Board
BOTANICALS
Amanita Muscaria
Blue Lotus Flowers
Caapi Vine
Calea Dream
Herb
Chaliponga leaves or
Diplypterys cabrerana
Colubrina
seeds and pods
Damiana Leaves Flowers
Datura Stramonium
INCENSE
Kratom Leaves
Kratom Extracts
Mimosa Hostilis
Psychotria Viridis
Psychotria Viridis Plant
Rivea corymbosa seeds
Stipa robusta /
Sleepy Grass Seed
Trichocereus
BRIDGESII
Trichocereus
PACHANOI
Trichocereus
PERUVIANUS
Syrian Rue
Peganum Harmala
Wild Dagga Flower
Yohimbe Bark
Yerba Mate
SPECIAL REQUEST
African Red Tea (rooibos)
Belladonna roots
Motherwort
Nicotiana glauca Seeds
Nicotiana glauca
Nicotiana rustica
Prickly poppy (chicalote)
Sinicuichi (sun opener)
Skullcap
Quebracho bark
Virola Bark
Voacanga Rootbark
Voacanga Seeds
Yerba Mate
INCENSE
Copal Resin
Dragons Blood
White Sage
Nag Champa
Tara Tibetan Prayer
Send us a suggestion or inquiry!


Morning Glory seeds
Heavenly Blues / Ipomoea violacea



Morning Glory seeds / Impomoea violacea  Also known as Heavenly BluesFAMILY : Convolvulaceae
GENUS / SPECIES : Ipomoea violacea (Morning Glory)
Turbina/Rivea corymbosa (Ololiuqui)

COMMON NAMES :
Morning Glory, Heavenly Blue Morning Glory,
Tlilitzin (Aztec/Nahuatl "Sacred Black Ones" - I. violacea),
Badoh (seeds of Rivea corymbosa), Badoh Negro (seeds of I. violacea),
Ololiuqui (Aztec/Nahuatl "Round Thing", seeds of T. corymbosa),
Coaxihuitl (Aztec/Nahuatl "Green Snake" - T. corymbosa)


IDENTIFICATION :
Morning Glories all belong to the species Ipomoea violacea (also called Ipomoea tricolor or Ipomoea rubro-caerulea). Within this species, the 4 varieties known "Heavenly Blue", "Pearly Gates", "Flying Saucers", and "Blue Star".
Although our seed are not chemically treated I must specify that we do not sell these seeds for human consumption. The seeds are considered a poisonous non-consumable and they will make you sick. The cause of the sickness is a naturally occuring chemcial in the plant to protect the plant for ingestion. Follow the rules of nature and let these seeds be planted and grown.

Morning Glories are an annual vine with ovate, deeply cordate leaves 3-4 inches long and 3/4-3 inches wide. The trumpet-shaped flowers vary from white to red, purple, blue, or violet-blue. The ovoid fruit is about 1/2 inch in length and bears elongate, angular black seeds.

Sold as a poisonous non-consumable for landscaping, ornamental or identification purposes only.

Your order will not be processed until this following request is received! I am sorry for this inconvenience.

This item requires a "Declaration of Intended Use" or your order can not ship.
The fastest way to give this declaration is to place your intended use for this product in the comments section offered when checking out.
The other option is to send an email after placing yoru order. State your intended use for this product in the email.
Include your ORDER NUMBER and the word DECLARATION in the subject.

This products is sold for ornamental, decorative, landscaping or for identification only. This product is a poisonous non-consumable. Not for human consumption. If I think you are going to do anything harmful to your self or conduct any illegal act with this product or any other on this site I can not sell to you.


Shipping information

Morning Glory seeds
Ipomoea violacea / Heavenly Blues


50 grams     Heavenly Blues ( 1500 seeds )
$15
250 grams   Heavenly Blues ( 7500 seeds ) $55

 

Your order will not be processed until this following request is received! I am sorry for this inconvenience.

This item requires a "Declaration of Intended Use" or your order can not ship.
The fastest way to give this declaration is to place your intended use for this product in the comments section offered when checking out.
The other option is to send an email after placing yoru order. State your intended use for this product in the email.
Include your ORDER NUMBER and the word DECLARATION in the subject.

This products is sold for ornamental, decorative, landscaping or for identification only. This product is a poisonous non-consumable. Not for human consumption. If I think you are going to do anything harmful to your self or conduct any illegal act with this product or any other on this site I can not sell to you.

 


Most popular items