salvialight.com

Web Site News: .....These 2 products have been recently added, Stipa robusta also known as Sleepy Grass seed, Chaliponga also called Diplopterys cabrerana, now available, Crushed Kratom Leaves and Blue Lily Flowers have arrived and are ready to go. Added to the Special Request Page is Motherwort The Special Request Page is a new addition to the site. This new page has over 12 new hot products such as Virola Bark, Sinicuichi, Kratom, Blue Lotus Flowers Nicotiana rustica and glauca, Prickly poppy, Quebracho Bark, Voacanga bark and seeds. HERE NOW!  kilos of mill grind salvia are back in stock, wild dagga flower tops are back in stock. Everything is back in stock!! Available now, Siberian Amanita Muscaria mushrooms, Live Salvia Divinorum plants, Salvia Divinorum Leaves, Salvia Divinorum Extract 5x 10x and 15x, Mimosa Hostilis rootbark, Ceilo Caapi, Psychotria Viridis, Hawaiian baby woodrose seeds, Syrian Rue (Peganum Harmala), Calea Zacatechichi (dream herb), Cebil / Yopo snuff - Colubrina pods and seeds, Damiana, Wild dagga flower tops, Nicotiana Glauca, Nicotiana Rustica, San Pedro Cactus Terscheckii and Datura Stramonium!!                                                                                                                                

Salvia Light homepage
SITE LINKS
Shipping and Contact
Comments
Mail Order Form
Latest News
Link Page
Bulletin Board
BOTANICALS
Amanita Muscaria
Blue Lotus Flowers
Caapi Vine
Calea Dream
Herb
Chaliponga leaves or
Diplypterys cabrerana
Colubrina
seeds and pods
Damiana Leaves Flowers
Datura Stramonium
INCENSE
Kratom Leaves
Kratom Extracts
Psychotria Viridis
Psychotria Viridis Plant
Rivea corymbosa seeds
Stipa robusta /
Sleepy Grass Seed
Trichocereus
BRIDGESII
Trichocereus
PACHANOI
Trichocereus
PERUVIANUS
Syrian Rue
Peganum Harmala
Wild Dagga Flower
Yohimbe Bark
Yerba Mate
SPECIAL REQUEST
African Red Tea (rooibos)
Belladonna roots
Motherwort
Nicotiana glauca Seeds
Nicotiana glauca
Nicotiana rustica
Prickly poppy (chicalote)
Sinicuichi (sun opener)
Skullcap
Quebracho bark
Virola Bark
Voacanga Rootbark
Voacanga Seeds
Yerba Mate
INCENSE
Copal Resin
Dragons Blood
White Sage
Nag Champa
Tara Tibetan Prayer
Send us a suggestion or inquiry!


Chaliponga
(NOT AVAILABLE)
Diplopterys cabrerana

Family :Malpighiaceae
Genus :Diplopterys (Former: Banisteriopsis)
Species :cabrerana (Former: rusbyana)

COMMON NAMES : Oco - yage, Chaliponga, Chagroponga, Banisteriopsis rusbyana, Diplopterys cabrerana


.Oco-yage, Chaliponga, Chagroponga, Banisteriopsis rusbyana, Diplopterys cabrerana
Also known as Oco - yage and Chagropanga, this liana is cultivated all over the Amazon.
These chaliponga leaves come from a beautiful vine. The leaves are large firm light reflective leaves. The leaves here are partially dried, stacked and then threaded to hold an amount tightly together in a bundle, as can be seen in the photos.. Then they are curled and allowed to firm in this position. Click on the photo for a better view.

 

Shipping information

 

This item requires a "Declaration of Intended Use" sent via email or your order will not ship.
After placing your order, Simply state the reason for purchase in your email with your order number in the subject line. Indicate your intended use for each product purchased.
Your order will not be processed until the email is received

 

ChalipongaDiplopterys cabrerana
Amount --- name or product
price
25 grams Chaliponga

$12

Buy  hawaiian baby woodrose seeds
50 grams Chaliponga

$20

Buy  hawaiian baby woodrose seeds
100 grams Chaliponga
$35
Buy  hawaiian baby woodrose seeds

 

This item requires a "Declaration of Intended Use" sent via email or your order will not ship.
After placing your order, Simply state the reason for purchase in your email with your order number in the subject line. Indicate your intended use for each product purchased.
Your order will not be processed until the email is received

 

 



Most popular items