salvialight.com

Web Site News: .....These 2 products have been recently added, Stipa robusta also known as Sleepy Grass seed, Chaliponga also called Diplopterys cabrerana, now available, Crushed Kratom Leaves and Blue Lily Flowers have arrived and are ready to go. Added to the Special Request Page is Motherwort The Special Request Page is a new addition to the site. This new page has over 12 new hot products such as Virola Bark, Sinicuichi, Kratom, Blue Lotus Flowers Nicotiana rustica and glauca, Prickly poppy, Quebracho Bark, Voacanga bark and seeds. HERE NOW!  kilos of mill grind salvia are back in stock, wild dagga flower tops are back in stock. Everything is back in stock!! Available now, Siberian Amanita Muscaria mushrooms, Live Salvia Divinorum plants, Salvia Divinorum Leaves, Salvia Divinorum Extract 5x 10x and 15x, Mimosa Hostilis rootbark, Ceilo Caapi, Psychotria Viridis, Hawaiian baby woodrose seeds, Syrian Rue (Peganum Harmala), Calea Zacatechichi (dream herb), Cebil / Yopo snuff - Colubrina pods and seeds, Damiana, Wild dagga flower tops, Nicotiana Glauca, Nicotiana Rustica, San Pedro Cactus Terscheckii and Datura Stramonium!!                                                                                                                                

Salvia Light homepage
SITE LINKS
Shipping and Contact
Comments
Mail Order Form
Latest News
Link Page
Bulletin Board
BOTANICALS
Amanita Muscaria
Blue Lotus Flowers
Caapi Vine
Calea Dream
Herb
Chaliponga leaves or
Diplypterys cabrerana
Colubrina
seeds and pods
Damiana Leaves Flowers
Datura Stramonium
INCENSE
Kratom Leaves
Kratom Extracts
Psychotria Viridis
Psychotria Viridis Plant
Rivea corymbosa seeds
Stipa robusta /
Sleepy Grass Seed
Trichocereus
BRIDGESII
Trichocereus
PACHANOI
Trichocereus
PERUVIANUS
Syrian Rue
Peganum Harmala
Wild Dagga Flower
Yohimbe Bark
Yerba Mate
SPECIAL REQUEST
African Red Tea (rooibos)
Belladonna roots
Motherwort
Nicotiana glauca Seeds
Nicotiana glauca
Nicotiana rustica
Prickly poppy (chicalote)
Sinicuichi (sun opener)
Skullcap
Quebracho bark
Virola Bark
Voacanga Rootbark
Voacanga Seeds
Yerba Mate
INCENSE
Copal Resin
Dragons Blood
White Sage
Nag Champa
Tara Tibetan Prayer
Send us a suggestion or inquiry!


Anadenanthera colubrina Seeds
and Anadenanthera colubrina
PODS



Anadenanthera colubrina Seeds
FAMILY : Leguminosae (or Mimosaceae, or Fabaceae)
GENUS : Anadenanthera
SPECIES : peregrina, colubrina, excelsa, macrocarpa

COMMON NAMES : Vilca and Cebil aka AC seeds

RANGE : Amazon
( Approximately 6 seeds to a gram )


I would not recommend consumption of the ingredients in this seed anyway. Toxicity of this plant is high and nauseau is probably the only thing you will derive from it. These seeds are viable and can be grown. They are not sold for human consumption.

The picture of a Anadenanthera colubrina tree branch shows the pods and the beautiful mimosa tree like leaf common to the mature tree. This picture should give you a better idea of how or where you may arrange the plant once it begins to develop.

A. colubrina trees come from the beans of a tree legume, Anadenanthera peregrina, and Anadenanthera colubrina. Anadenanthera is frequently referred to as Piptadenia in the literature. Epena comes from the bark sap of a plant in the nutmeg family, Virola calophylla.

Anadenanthera colubrina pods

Sold as a poisonous non-consumable for landscaping, ornamental or identification purposes only.

 

Sold for indentification purposes only. If I think you are going to do anything harmful to your self or conduct any illegal act with this product or any other on this site, Salvialight will not sell to you. Please be responsible and respect your local laws.
You can grow this tree pefectly legal. Preserve a dieing culture in so doing. Protect your rights to own a piece of history by not abusing your rights.

 

No longer available. OUT OF STOCK

Most popular items